Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carlinville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carlinville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carlinville, Il with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6616,625
UaupesBrazil 4,9323,065
UbatubaBrazil 8,3865,211
UberabaBrazil 7,8804,897
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6061,620
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7766,696
UpernavikGreenland 4,1502,579
UummannaqGreenland 4,1002,548
UdineItaly 7,8384,870
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3365,180
UenoJapan 10,5216,538
UnzendakeJapan 11,0026,836
UrakawaJapan 9,5165,914
UshibukaJapan 11,0646,875
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1656,317
UwajimaJapan 10,8446,739
UkmergeLithuania 7,8224,861
UtenaLithuania 7,8424,873
UlaangomMongolia 10,1086,281
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1796,325
UlgiiMongolia 10,2066,342
UliastaiMongolia 10,3156,410
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1966,336
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1746,322
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5176,535
UfaRussia 9,0655,633
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0194,361
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7436,054
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4194,610
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5495,934
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9214,922
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4034,600
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2215,109
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8764,273
Umm BeninSudan 11,7947,329
UmeňSweden 7,0304,368
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7618,551
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5798,438
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6038,453
UrfaTurkey 10,0286,232
UsakTurkey 9,3685,822
Uman’Ukraine 8,5945,340
UzgorodUkraine 8,1845,086
Uniontown, PaUsa 873543
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 615382
Urbana, IlUsa 180112
Urbana, OhUsa 532331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -