Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carlinville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carlinville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carlinville, Il with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3645,197
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2295,114
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4735,265
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3036,402
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5924,718
RosarioArgentina 8,5705,325
RichmondAustralia 14,6539,106
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1288,779
RecifeBrazil 7,7204,798
RemansoBrazil 7,3384,560
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9333,687
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4485,250
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3765,205
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5394,685
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3331,450
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,346836
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6941,053
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6961,054
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9492,454
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5491,584
Roberval, QcCanada 1,7391,080
RuoqiangChina 11,3057,025
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5072,180
RandersDenmark 7,0064,354
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8721,785
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8941,798
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6624,761
RumipambaEcuador 4,6272,875
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4556,497
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5696,568
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3276,417
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3733,339
RostockGermany 7,2504,505
RhodesGreece 9,4755,888
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3643,333
ReykhólarIceland 5,0853,160
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1013,170
RamsarIran 10,6326,607
RashtIran 10,5456,553
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2683,895
RadicofaniItaly 7,9564,944
Resia PassItaly 7,6254,738
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9354,931
RivoltoItaly 7,8324,867
Rolle PassItaly 7,7334,805
RomeItaly 8,0685,013
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0615,009
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8684,889
RumoiJapan 9,4175,852
RigaLatvia 7,6644,762
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7354,806
RodriguesMauritius 16,65810,351
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9216,165
RabatMorocco 7,1674,454
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7518,545
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9278,033
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2238,217
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4048,329
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8207,967
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8487,984
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7418,539
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9038,018
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6867,883
RivasNicaragua 3,1241,941
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2527,614
RebolyRussia 7,4284,616
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1825,706
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5957,205
RagaSudan 11,5337,167
RashadSudan 11,6787,257
RenkSudan 11,8167,343
RumbekSudan 11,9787,443
RanongThailand 14,4678,990
Roi EtThailand 13,7048,516
RizeTurkey 9,7706,071
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,9346,794
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7415,432
RomnyUkraine 8,5855,335
RovnoUkraine 8,2425,122
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9737,440
RochaUruguay 8,9815,581
Racine, WiUsa 422262
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,048651
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,226762
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,229763
Reading, PaUsa 1,197744
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7551,712
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7201,069
Redding, CaUsa 2,7541,711
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4801,541
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5581,590
Rensselaer, InUsa 311193
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,111690
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,111690
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 892554
Rochester, MnUsa 560348
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,106687
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 658409
Rockford, IlUsa 331206
Rockville, InUsa 259161
Rockwell City, IaUsa 527328
Rome, GaUsa 731454
Roseau, MnUsa 1,185736
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7861,731
Roswell, NmUsa 1,469913
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,196744
Rushville, IlUsa 12578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -