Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carlinville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carlinville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carlinville, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2086,965
ShkoderAlbania 8,5065,286
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0204,984
SaltaArgentina 7,5684,703
San AntonioArgentina 9,2505,748
San LuisArgentina 8,4235,234
San RafaelArgentina 8,5055,285
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8325,489
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9134,917
SarmientoArgentina 9,6616,003
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6379,095
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6309,091
SalzburgAustria 7,7084,790
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0656,255
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2996,400
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1856,329
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9563,080
SaveBenin 9,6445,993
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9254,304
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3105,164
SalvadorBrazil 7,8774,895
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5355,304
SantaremBrazil 5,8653,644
SantosBrazil 8,3595,195
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0935,029
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4223,991
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3694,579
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5785,331
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3485,188
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2655,136
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5744,085
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2795,145
São PauloBrazil 8,3025,159
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0625,010
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8123,612
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5434,687
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7274,802
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0715,015
SobralBrazil 6,9594,324
SoureBrazil 6,1183,802
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2964,534
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9265,547
SurubimBrazil 7,6434,750
SadovoBulgaria 8,8305,487
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7755,453
SofiaBulgaria 8,6985,405
SiemreapCambodia 13,9908,694
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5221,568
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9881,235
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0751,290
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5132,183
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3212,064
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1511,337
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9301,199
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 912567
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4361,513
Scott, SkCanada 2,0551,277
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2131,375
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2501,398
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6391,019
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3152,681
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,194742
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,215755
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5621,592
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2562,023
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6891,671
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2551,401
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8541,152
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8611,157
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5371,577
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7204,176
SalCape Verde 6,8704,269
SantiagoChile 8,3315,177
SewellChile 8,4015,220
ShanghaiChina 11,5337,167
ShantouChina 12,5187,779
ShenyangChina 10,3956,460
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0751,911
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4912,169
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3142,059
SibenikCroatia 8,1635,072
SplitCroatia 8,2125,103
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3254,552
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9674,329
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9091,808
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0521,896
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9891,857
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8971,800
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9791,851
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0051,867
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8721,785
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9671,843
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9001,802
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0891,919
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9621,840
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8711,784
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8291,758
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0131,872
San GabrielEcuador 4,4722,779
SalloumEgypt 9,6796,014
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8846,142
SohagEgypt 10,5156,534
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4886,517
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8431,767
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5826,576
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0244,365
StrasbourgFrance 7,3334,557
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4923,413
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1993,231
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6065,969
SchleswigGermany 7,0914,406
StuttgartGermany 7,4154,608
SamosGreece 9,2995,778
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0495,623
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2985,778
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9142,432
SiguiriGuinea 8,4125,227
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7261,694
SzegedHungary 8,2375,118
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9614,947
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0603,144
SagarIndia 12,8978,014
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7077,275
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5048,391
SemnanIran 10,8796,760
ShahroudIran 10,8606,748
ShirazIran 11,4357,106
ShannonIreland 6,0873,782
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6354,745
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3085,163
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5985,343
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7624,823
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8874,901
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5075,286
SigonellaItaly 8,5455,310
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1265,671
SagaJapan 10,9496,804
SaigoJapan 10,5266,541
SakaiJapan 10,5936,582
SakataJapan 9,9546,185
SapporoJapan 9,5105,910
SaseboJapan 10,9856,826
SendaiJapan 9,9586,188
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8706,755
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8546,745
ShinjoJapan 9,9446,180
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6626,626
ShirakawaJapan 10,0956,273
ShizuokaJapan 10,3856,453
SumotoJapan 10,6236,602
SuttsuJapan 9,5885,958
SuwaJapan 10,3036,402
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1855,086
SavannakhetLaos 13,6268,467
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7054,788
SiluteLithuania 7,6564,758
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6465,373
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2339,466
SalimaMalawi 13,9188,649
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2288,842
SibuMalaysia 14,8839,249
SanMali 8,6535,377
SegouMali 8,5365,304
SikassoMali 8,7165,416
St. BrandonMauritius 16,12110,018
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6211,629
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4946,521
SainshandMongolia 10,4436,490
SafiMorocco 7,0734,395
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1684,454
SittweMyanmar 13,4028,328
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6464,130
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0803,778
SaiqOman 12,3047,646
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7207,905
SurOman 12,4397,730
SialkotPakistan 11,8737,378
SibbiPakistan 12,0237,471
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0825,022
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2673,895
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4508,358
SandomierzPoland 8,0034,973
SniezkaPoland 7,6734,768
SuwalkiPoland 7,8174,858
SzczecinPoland 7,4374,621
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8294,244
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5423,444
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2632,028
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,14510,033
Satu MareRomania 8,2805,145
SibiuRomania 8,5005,282
SulinaRomania 8,8625,507
SadrinskRussia 9,1235,669
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7074,789
SalekhardRussia 8,0805,021
SaratovRussia 9,0475,622
SejmcanRussia 7,3874,590
SelagoncyRussia 8,0995,033
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6455,372
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1495,685
SmolenskRussia 8,1955,093
SociRussia 9,5065,907
SortovalaRussia 7,5874,715
SuntarRussia 8,4695,263
SurgutRussia 8,7365,429
SverdlovskRussia 8,9755,577
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2445,123
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4962,173
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5486,555
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8299,215
SingaporeSingapore 15,2799,495
SliacSlovakia 8,0104,977
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6776,635
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5286,542
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8744,272
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9954,347
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8614,263
SevilleSpain 7,0404,375
SennarSudan 11,7297,289
ShambatSudan 11,4777,132
ShendiSudan 11,4557,118
StenseleSweden 6,8294,244
StockholmSweden 7,2254,489
StorlienSweden 6,7214,176
SundsvallSweden 6,9964,347
SantisSwitzerland 7,5204,673
SongeaTanzania 13,7848,566
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5728,434
SongkhlaThailand 14,7379,158
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9488,667
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5519,042
SurinThailand 13,8358,597
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3105,785
SokodeTogo 9,4655,882
SfaxTunisia 8,4385,243
SousseTunisia 8,3595,194
SamsunTurkey 9,5345,924
SiirtTurkey 10,1246,291
SivasTurkey 9,7056,031
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0816,886
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3723,959
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0353,750
SarataUkraine 8,7875,460
SarnyUkraine 8,2135,104
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1305,673
SumyUkraine 8,6355,366
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9827,446
SaltoUruguay 8,5265,298
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7241,692
Safford, AzUsa 1,9321,200
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,582983
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,450901
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7345
Saint Paul, NeUsa 716445
Saint Peter, MnUsa 626389
Salem, InUsa 336209
Salem, OrUsa 2,7831,730
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8821,169
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,303810
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,338832
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5491,584
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8211,753
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2642,028
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7851,731
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 895556
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7371,701
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7411,704
Santuck, ScUsa 845525
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 918571
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,115693
Scott City, KsUsa 975606
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,192741
Scottsburg, InUsa 336209
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7551,712
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7501,709
Sedan, KsUsa 601373
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7551,712
Selma, AlUsa 850528
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,445898
Seymour, InUsa 336209
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 447278
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,534953
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 839521
Sioux City, IaUsa 647402
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 745463
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 404251
Southport, NcUsa 1,210752
Sparta, IlUsa 12779
Spencer, WvUsa 766476
Spickard, MoUsa 345214
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4011,492
Spooner, WiUsa 746463
Springfield, IlUsa 6641
Springfield, MissouriUsa 382238
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8893,660
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 777483
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7245
Stambaugh, MiUsa 763474
Stamford, CtUsa 1,362846
State College, PaUsa 1,036644
State University, MsUsa 703437
State University, NmUsa 1,7421,082
Staunton, VaUsa 946588
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,450901
Steffenville, MoUsa 198123
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7171,688
Storm Lake, IaUsa 583362
Storrs, CtUsa 1,513940
Subiaco, ArUsa 600373
Summerville, ScUsa 1,114692
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5571,589
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 271168
Syracuse, NeUsa 554344
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,226762
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9306,792
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9042,426
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1472,577
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8212,996
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2144,483
SocotraYemen 13,1308,159
SenangaZambia 13,1108,147
SerenjeZambia 13,5138,397
SeshekeZambia 13,2888,258
SolweziZambia 13,1148,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -