Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carlinville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carlinville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carlinville, Il with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4427,110
NeuquenArgentina 8,9765,578
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8275,485
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9828,067
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5709,054
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7369,157
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6879,748
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9631,220
NatitingouBenin 9,3915,836
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4295,238
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6306,606
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5166,535
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8101,746
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,8981,801
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5071,558
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1151,314
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7252,315
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,0521,275
North Bay, OnCanada 1,159720
N’DjamenaChad 10,4016,463
NanchangChina 12,0087,462
NanjingChina 11,5547,180
NanningChina 12,8788,003
NicosiaCyprus 9,8916,147
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2104,480
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9321,822
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9191,814
NegeleEthiopia 12,8457,982
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4697,127
NandiFiji 11,4697,127
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2514,506
NancyFrance 7,2384,498
NantesFrance 6,8184,237
NiceFrance 7,6084,727
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3564,571
NurembergGermany 7,4854,651
NurnbergGermany 7,4824,650
NaxosGreece 9,2525,749
NanortalikGreenland 3,8472,391
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8712,405
NordGreenland 5,4243,371
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7102,306
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7415,432
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2038,205
New DelhiIndia 12,3517,675
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2585,132
NaganoJapan 10,2426,365
NagasakiJapan 11,0206,848
NagoJapan 11,7037,273
NagoyaJapan 10,4426,489
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7557,305
NaraJapan 10,5436,552
NazeJapan 11,4567,119
NemuroJapan 9,2725,761
NiigataJapan 10,0856,267
NikkoJapan 10,1686,318
NobeokaJapan 10,9496,804
NairobiKenya 13,1698,183
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9764,956
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9276,790
NidaLithuania 7,6384,746
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0139,330
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5529,664
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7438,540
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8338,596
NaraMali 8,3195,170
NioroMali 8,1385,057
NemaMauritania 8,2245,110
NouakchottMauritania 7,3834,588
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6947,888
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8818,005
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2558,237
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0448,106
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0841,916
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0906,270
NiameyNiger 9,2375,740
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6424,127
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7574,199
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9813,716
NawabshahPakistan 12,3877,697
NokkundiPakistan 11,9307,413
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2784,522
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2308,221
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7274,801
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5415,929
NikolaevRussia 8,8225,482
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6485,374
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3024,538
NizneangarskRussia 9,2845,769
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5105,910
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4065,224
NovgorodRussia 7,8594,884
NovosibirskRussia 9,5065,907
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7839,187
No. 6Sudan 11,0576,871
NyalaSudan 11,1936,955
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5298,407
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8178,586
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6029,074
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4668,368
NarathiwatThailand 14,7929,192
NigdeTurkey 9,7326,047
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5296,543
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9005,531
Napoleon, NdUsa 541336
Napoleon, OhUsa 541336
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 448278
Natchez, MsUsa 869540
Neosho, MoUsa 440274
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,6181,006
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,322821
New Castlen, PaUsa 861535
New Hampton, IaUsa 467290
New London, WiUsa 576358
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,032641
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,034643
New Ulm, MnUsa 626389
New YorkUsa 1,362846
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,378857
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,369851
Newark, NjUsa 1,346837
Newberry, MiUsa 812504
Newberry, ScUsa 915569
Newkirk, OkUsa 672418
Newnan, GaUsa 824512
Newport, TnUsa 707439
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4613,394
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,225761
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 704438
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8851,793
North Loup, NeUsa 826513
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 941585
Norton, KsUsa 870540
Norwalk, OhUsa 654406
NdolaZambia 13,3638,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -