Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carlinville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carlinville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carlinville, Il with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4637,123
BustAfghanistan 11,7027,272
BatnaAlgeria 8,0535,004
BecharAlgeria 7,6754,769
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8994,908
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7674,826
BiskraAlgeria 8,0725,016
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5955,341
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6357,230
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7817,321
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7837,322
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8527,365
ByrdAntarctica 13,3948,323
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1235,669
BarilocheArgentina 9,1425,681
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8255,484
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8889,251
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1338,782
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11910,017
BrestBelarus 8,0024,972
BrusselsBelgium 7,0024,351
Belize CityBelize 2,4231,506
BeninBenin 9,7556,062
BohiconBenin 9,6716,009
BermudaBermuda 2,3891,485
BageBrazil 8,6785,393
BambuiBrazil 8,0164,981
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2625,134
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3384,560
BarcelosBrazil 5,2533,264
BarraBrazil 7,3924,593
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7614,201
BarreirasBrazil 7,3654,577
BelémBrazil 6,1883,845
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1325,053
BelterraBrazil 5,8693,647
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1544,446
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5895,338
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5684,703
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5124,668
BrevesBrazil 6,0713,773
BurgasBulgaria 8,9495,561
BurundiBurundi 12,7247,907
BatouriCameroon 10,9076,777
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8121,126
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7281,695
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8111,747
Banff, AbCanada 2,3881,484
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,203747
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9861,856
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1751,351
Bissett, MbCanada 1,383859
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6661,657
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,265786
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4402,138
Brandon, MbCanada 1,423884
Broadview, SkCanada 1,583984
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5262,191
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2111,996
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3872,105
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1671,968
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4732,158
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2586,996
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1646,937
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6455,993
BeijingChina 10,8156,720
BarranquillaColombia 3,4932,171
Benito SalasColombia 4,2992,671
BogotáColombia 4,1582,584
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8344,868
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9207,407
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7927,328
BaniDominican Republic 3,0001,865
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9611,840
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0001,864
BahariyaEgypt 10,1836,328
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2666,380
BiarritzFrance 7,0224,363
BordeauxFrance 7,0054,353
BrestFrance 6,5664,080
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9145,540
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9135,539
BitamGabon 10,8346,733
BanjulGambia 7,6374,746
BerlinGermany 7,4244,613
BrockenGermany 7,3144,545
BokeGuinea 7,9604,946
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8304,866
BudapestHungary 8,0835,023
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0985,032
BangaloreIndia 14,0628,738
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6778,499
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3818,315
BikanerIndia 12,3337,664
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9919,316
BabolsarIran 10,7356,671
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8347,354
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5236,539
Bandar LengehIran 11,8337,353
BirjandIran 11,3837,073
BushehrIran 11,4047,087
BaghdadIraq 10,6706,630
BasraIraq 11,1016,898
BelmulletIreland 5,9623,705
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1373,814
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4015,221
BergamoItaly 7,6424,749
BolognaItaly 7,8184,858
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6934,781
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4555,254
BrindisiItaly 8,5125,289
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1935,713
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0195,605
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3166,410
BeirutLebanon 10,1346,298
BenghaziLibya 9,3035,781
BirzaiLithuania 7,7544,818
BitolaMacedonia 8,6975,405
BlantyreMalawi 14,0838,752
BvumbweMalawi 14,1088,767
BintuluMalaysia 14,7419,160
BamakoMali 8,4285,237
Bko-SMali 8,4415,245
BougounMali 8,5565,317
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3004,536
BaitagMongolia 10,5196,536
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1186,287
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0836,266
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1836,328
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3056,404
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4606,500
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0936,272
BulganMongolia 10,1326,296
BhamawMyanmar 12,9118,023
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7118,520
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0448,106
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0931,922
BilmaNiger 9,7506,059
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4735,887
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3533,948
BergenNorway 6,5554,073
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5564,074
BjornoyaNorway 6,3493,945
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5954,098
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6084,106
BadinPakistan 12,5747,814
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1227,533
BalakotPakistan 11,6457,236
BarkhanPakistan 12,0407,482
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5242,190
BascoPhilippines 12,5947,826
BialystokPoland 7,9034,911
BejaPortugal 6,8574,261
BragancaPortugal 6,7394,188
BistritaRomania 8,4195,232
BucharestRomania 8,7105,413
BajkitRussia 8,7765,454
BarabinskRussia 9,4335,862
BarnaulRussia 9,6866,019
BerezovoRussia 8,3285,175
BiserRussia 8,7615,444
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4095,847
BogdarinRussia 9,3565,814
BogucanyRussia 9,1345,676
BomnakRussia 8,9315,550
BorRussia 8,8005,468
BorzjaRussia 9,7156,037
BratskRussia 9,3325,799
BelgradeSerbia 8,3645,198
BoSierra Leone 8,4285,237
BontheSierra Leone 8,3945,216
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9284,927
BerberaSomalia 12,7897,947
BusanSouth Korea 10,8306,730
BadajozSpain 6,8884,280
BarcelonaSpain 7,4004,598
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9354,309
BabanusaSudan 11,4757,131
BaselSwitzerland 7,3914,593
BernSwitzerland 7,4244,614
BangkokThailand 14,0228,714
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0008,700
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6628,490
BizerteTunisia 8,2025,097
BalikesirTurkey 9,2055,720
BursaTurkey 9,2275,734
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0036,837
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1123,798
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1763,838
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1753,837
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5444,067
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6194,113
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7244,178
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6021,617
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,237769
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,137707
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0943,165
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0943,165
Batesville, MsUsa 587365
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 989614
Beaver City, NeUsa 856532
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 780485
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6181,006
Beeville, TxUsa 1,410876
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 351218
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7791,727
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3343,315
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,572977
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8262,999
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5122,804
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 613381
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6861,048
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,214754
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 694431
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4841,543
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,213754
Blacksburg, VaUsa 857533
Blackville, ScUsa 1,013630
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8091,746
Blakely, GaUsa 1,022635
Block Island, RiUsa 1,436893
Boerne, TxUsa 1,329826
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2371,390
Booneville, MsUsa 527328
Boonton, NjUsa 1,327825
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6191,006
Bowler, WiUsa 640398
Bowling Green, KyUsa 424263
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10163
Brenham, TxUsa 1,175730
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,435892
Brinkley, ArUsa 502312
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 727452
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,089677
Brodhead, WiUsa 374232
Broken Bow, NeUsa 881547
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 810503
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6441,021
Brunswick, MoUsa 271168
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1831,357
Buckhannon, WvUsa 833517
Bucyrus, OhUsa 612380
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,019633
Bunkie, LaUsa 949590
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 817508
Burlington, IowaUsa 198123
Burlington, VtUsa 1,497930
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4651,532
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0886,890
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0922,543
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8352,383
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8238,590
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8328,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -