Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carlinville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carlinville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carlinville, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5247,161
ChlefAlgeria 7,6564,757
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0394,996
CeresArgentina 8,2165,105
ChamicalArgentina 8,1205,046
ChepesArgentina 8,2125,103
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7186,039
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5115,289
CórdobaArgentina 8,2865,149
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2965,155
CorrientesArgentina 8,0915,028
CairnsAustralia 14,1238,776
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8639,236
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,29310,746
CedunaAustralia 16,0409,967
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6679,114
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8179,208
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9709,303
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1388,786
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2928,881
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,24810,097
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1608,178
CharnocksBarbados 4,1682,590
CotonouBenin 9,7556,062
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3895,213
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5225,296
CabroboBrazil 7,4374,621
CaceresBrazil 7,0024,351
CaetiteBrazil 7,6904,778
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5804,710
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5864,714
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0495,001
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2905,152
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2334,495
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0755,018
CaparaoBrazil 8,3125,165
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6874,777
CaratingaBrazil 8,2305,114
CaravelasBrazil 8,2345,117
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6154,732
CarolinaBrazil 6,7744,210
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2405,120
CataguasesBrazil 8,3395,182
CatalaoBrazil 7,7334,805
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9504,940
CaxiasBrazil 6,8414,251
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6005,344
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4874,653
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3215,171
ChapecoBrazil 8,3345,179
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6874,155
CipoBrazil 7,7124,792
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7394,188
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0825,022
CordeiroBrazil 8,4175,230
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4984,659
CorumbaBrazil 7,3114,543
CoximBrazil 7,3894,591
CrateusBrazil 7,0584,386
CuiabaBrazil 7,0324,370
CuritibaBrazil 8,3395,182
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2871,421
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4392,137
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0071,868
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5242,190
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5312,194
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7971,738
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9802,473
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2432,015
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4382,136
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9431,829
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4551,525
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6631,033
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1161,315
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3041,432
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3051,432
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0251,880
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1481,335
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6751,662
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8121,126
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5101,560
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1841,357
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8262,378
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6832,288
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2731,412
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,234767
Comox, BcCanada 2,9761,850
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1941,985
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8031,742
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1831,357
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3381,453
ChicoChile 9,7176,038
ChillanChile 8,6325,364
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6315,363
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6884,777
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5855,956
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4755,267
ChangchunChina 10,1176,287
ChangduChina 12,1507,550
ChangshaChina 12,1467,547
ChengduChina 12,1027,521
ChongqingChina 12,1807,569
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8932,419
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9894,964
CamagueyCuba 2,2911,424
CasablancaCuba 1,9281,198
ChebCzech Republic 7,5254,676
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1824,463
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9051,805
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9211,815
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9391,827
CanarEcuador 4,7842,973
CairoEgypt 10,2006,338
CaenFrance 6,7874,218
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0544,384
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3723,338
CocobeachGabon 10,7516,681
CologneGermany 7,1504,443
ChiosGreece 9,1995,716
CorfuGreece 8,7135,415
ConakryGuinea 8,1575,069
CatacamasHonduras 2,7381,702
CholutecaHonduras 2,8991,802
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1118,769
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8387,978
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8387,978
ChahbaharIran 12,2097,587
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0443,756
ClonesIreland 6,1343,812
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0593,765
CorkIreland 6,1463,819
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1483,821
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0174,982
CameriItaly 7,5854,713
CampobassoItaly 8,2355,117
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0174,982
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0585,007
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9434,936
Cape MeleItaly 7,6524,755
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3845,210
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5515,314
CerviaItaly 7,9014,910
CiampinoItaly 8,0835,023
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8014,848
Cisa PassItaly 7,7334,806
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0184,983
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7384,808
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6115,351
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5755,329
ChibaJapan 10,2386,362
ChichibuJapan 10,2586,374
ChichijimaJapan 10,8726,756
ChoshiJapan 10,1856,329
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1306,295
ChilekaMalawi 14,0838,752
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8548,609
ChitipaMalawi 13,5218,402
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9001,181
ComitanMexico 2,5701,597
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8257,348
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0066,218
ChoirMongolia 10,3146,409
CasablancaMorocco 7,1234,427
ChindeMozambique 14,4048,951
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0688,742
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6568,486
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2848,255
CondegaNicaragua 2,9021,803
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6239,087
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0956,894
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6136,595
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7666,690
ChhorPakistan 12,5077,772
ChitralPakistan 11,4537,117
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0845,024
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7474,814
CajamarcaPeru 5,2933,289
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2073,235
ChiclayoPeru 5,2263,247
ChimbotePeru 5,5103,424
CuzcoPeru 6,1613,828
CzestochowaPoland 7,8544,880
CoimbraPortugal 6,7004,163
CalafatRomania 8,5705,326
CeahlauRomania 8,5075,286
ClujRomania 8,3955,217
ConstantaRomania 8,8775,516
CraiovaRomania 8,6005,344
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9704,331
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9524,942
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8794,275
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9723,711
Cape UelenRussia 5,6353,502
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2405,742
CaraRussia 8,9995,592
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5165,292
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5304,058
ChitaRussia 9,6175,976
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6075,970
CokurdahRussia 6,9614,326
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8415,494
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7738,559
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2666,379
CaceresSpain 6,8934,283
CadizSpain 7,0594,387
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1004,412
CordobaSpain 7,0964,409
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7739,180
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7668,554
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1138,770
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4958,386
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3508,296
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0558,734
ChumphonThailand 14,4018,949
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0745,639
CorumTurkey 9,5255,919
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8936,769
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1286,915
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4914,033
CernovcyUkraine 8,4015,220
ChernigovUkraine 8,4255,235
CarrascoUruguay 8,9465,559
ColoniaUruguay 8,8395,492
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4082,118
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 261162
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,196744
Camden, ScUsa 985612
Canton, NyUsa 1,379857
Cantonnw, SdUsa 725451
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,343834
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9581,217
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7971,738
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,049652
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,024637
Charles City, IaUsa 489304
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,144711
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,134705
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 724450
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 911566
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,000621
Chaska, MnUsa 685426
Chattanooga, TnUsa 628391
Chazy, NyUsa 1,527949
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,537955
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,023636
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,045649
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,283798
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 332206
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 344214
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7361,700
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 697433
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,309814
Cincinnati, KyUsa 450280
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 462287
Circleville, OhUsa 597371
Clarinda, IaUsa 475295
Clark, SdUsa 923573
Clarksdale, MsUsa 596370
Clarksville, TnUsa 357222
Clayton, NmUsa 1,205749
Cleveland, OhioUsa 719447
Clinton, IaUsa 303188
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4973,416
Coldwater, MiUsa 511318
College Park, MdUsa 1,116694
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,281796
Columbia, MoUsa 208129
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 981609
Columbus, GaUsa 343213
Columbus, InUsa 336209
Columbus, KsUsa 514320
Columbus, OhioUsa 604376
Conception, MoUsa 446277
Concordia, KansasUsa 668415
Conway, ArUsa 512318
Conway, ScUsa 1,133704
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,311815
Corning, ArUsa 378235
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,495929
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,460907
Corsicana, TxUsa 995619
Cortland, NyUsa 1,203748
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8031,742
Covington, LaUsa 921572
Covington, TnUsa 365227
Crete, NeUsa 634394
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,600994
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3756,447
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3756,447
CaracasVenezuela 3,9272,440
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3432,699
CoroVenezuela 3,6842,289
ChipataZambia 13,7358,535
ChomaZambia 13,4858,380
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1798,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -