Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carlinville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carlinville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carlinville, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3537,055
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3115,165
HuamboAngola 12,2437,608
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7179,767
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2819,496
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2969,505
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5129,018
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1953,228
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0262,502
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2451,395
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2521,399
Hamilton, OnCanada 937582
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7211,691
Harrow, OnCanada 663412
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9861,856
Hope, BcCanada 2,7281,695
HaikouChina 13,0998,140
HailarChina 9,7516,060
HamiChina 10,8806,761
HetanChina 11,4557,118
HavanaCuba 1,9451,209
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0241,879
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0721,909
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8781,789
HelwanEgypt 10,2176,349
HurguadaEgypt 10,5966,584
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8873,658
HelsinkiFinland 7,4584,635
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4624,637
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2925,153
HamburgGermany 7,1684,455
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1684,454
HannoverGermany 7,2204,487
HelgolandGermany 7,0184,361
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5884,715
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3785,828
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8022,363
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5274,056
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6724,146
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4233,370
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5928,446
HaifaIsrael 10,1926,333
HaboroJapan 9,3775,827
HachijojimaJapan 10,4786,511
HachinoheJapan 9,7256,043
HagiJapan 10,7876,703
HakodateJapan 9,6495,996
HamadaJapan 10,7096,655
HamamatsuJapan 10,4416,488
HikoneJapan 10,4696,506
HimejiJapan 10,5896,580
HiradoJapan 10,9746,819
HirooJapan 9,4775,889
HiroshimaJapan 10,7386,673
HitaJapan 10,9146,782
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0286,853
HunLibya 9,2165,727
HomboriMali 8,7845,458
HomalinMyanmar 12,8657,994
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7368,536
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3448,292
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4798,376
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4918,384
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8288,593
HororataNew Zealand 13,4608,364
HyderabadPakistan 12,4807,755
HuanucoPeru 5,6453,508
HelPoland 7,5774,708
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2905,773
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7005,406
HatangaRussia 7,6064,726
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9104,915
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6396,611
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0536,869
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0114,978
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3997,705
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6836,638
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2536,372
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8839,249
HalaibSudan 11,2076,964
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7247,285
HudeibaSudan 11,4187,095
HaparandaSweden 7,0444,377
HarnosandSweden 7,0104,356
HamaSyria 10,0946,273
HassakahSyria 10,1906,332
Hua HinThailand 14,1598,799
HakkariTurkey 10,2476,367
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5714,083
HersonUkraine 8,8865,522
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3755,204
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,270789
Hanover, NhUsa 1,572977
Harrisburg, IlUsa 162100
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,118695
Hart, MiUsa 616383
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,479919
Hartington, NeUsa 723449
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 969602
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,172729
Hays, KsUsa 787489
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8381,764
Hebron, NeUsa 700435
Helena, MtUsa 1,9671,222
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,076669
Henderson, NcUsa 1,107688
Hendersonville, NcUsa 845525
Hermit, CoUsa 1,491927
Hernando, MsUsa 496308
Highland Home, AlUsa 882548
Highmore, SdUsa 984611
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,275793
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8251
Hillsdale, MiUsa 511318
Holly, CoUsa 1,061660
Homer, AkUsa 4,7732,966
Hoopeston, IlUsa 231143
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 341212
Horton, KsUsa 486302
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,172729
Hot Springs, VaUsa 870540
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 711442
Houma, LaUsa 1,080671
Houston, TexasUsa 1,150714
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 643400
Huntsville, AlUsa 584363
Huron, SdUsa 893555
HanoiVietnam 13,1118,148
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1878,816
HarareZimbabwe 13,9058,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -