Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carlinville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carlinville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carlinville, Il with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0396,238
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3336,421
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1216,289
YaoundeCameroon 10,7126,656
YokoCameroon 10,6606,624
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0361,265
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0601,901
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6521,027
YanjiChina 10,0576,250
YichangChina 11,9317,414
YinchuanChina 11,2166,970
YiningChina 10,7186,661
YariguiesColombia 3,9322,443
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9741,848
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8631,779
YazdIran 11,2797,009
YakushimaJapan 11,2076,964
YamagataJapan 9,9886,206
YamaguchiJapan 10,8096,717
YokkaichiJapan 10,4836,514
YokohamaJapan 10,2766,386
YonagoJapan 10,5986,586
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1467,548
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6767,877
YeMyanmar 13,8998,637
YolaNigeria 10,4026,464
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9226,787
YurimaguasPeru 5,2183,242
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9795,579
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1005,655
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7066,653
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6051,619
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1092,553
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8231,133
York, PaUsa 1,105687
Youngstown/ OhUsa 812505
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3351,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -