Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carlinville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carlinville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carlinville, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2456,366
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3448,913
ParanaArgentina 8,4655,260
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3835,210
PehuajoArgentina 8,8355,490
PergaminoArgentina 8,6775,392
PigeArgentina 8,9995,592
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3335,178
PosadasArgentina 8,2035,098
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9554,944
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2775,144
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9495,561
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54910,905
Port HedlandAustralia 16,57910,302
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4673,397
ParakouBenin 9,5645,943
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7054,788
ParacatuBrazil 7,7084,790
ParanaBrazil 7,2224,488
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3885,212
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6934,781
ParintinsBrazil 5,7613,580
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8024,227
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4545,253
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8554,881
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2764,522
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5914,717
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9494,939
PeixeBrazil 7,1324,432
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4294,616
PicosBrazil 7,1614,450
PiraiBrazil 8,3795,207
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4574,634
PompeuBrazil 8,0034,973
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7374,808
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9603,704
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3245,173
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9773,714
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6825,395
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0084,355
PosseBrazil 7,4544,632
PlevenBulgaria 8,7135,414
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8185,479
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1618,800
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7581,714
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2412,014
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5971,614
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,265786
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,101684
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,353841
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9711,846
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6261,632
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1671,968
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,353841
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9591,218
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9461,831
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4452,141
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6521,027
ParronChile 8,4145,228
Puerto AysenChile 9,5715,948
Puerto MonttChile 9,1345,676
Punta ArenasChile 10,4246,478
PingbianChina 11,8087,337
PeralesColombia 4,1492,578
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3122,679
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2982,049
PragueCzech Republic 7,6314,742
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9401,827
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9331,823
PoloDominican Republic 2,9621,841
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8531,773
PichilingueEcuador 4,6142,867
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5852,849
PuyoEcuador 4,6962,918
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1546,310
ParisFrance 6,9854,341
PerpignanFrance 7,3704,580
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,08711,239
Port-GentilGabon 10,7996,711
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4682,776
PotsdamGermany 7,4164,608
PatrasGreece 8,9325,550
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2682,652
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9542,457
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7572,335
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8731,785
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7411,703
PecsHungary 8,1455,061
PambanIndia 14,4999,010
PuneIndia 13,3688,307
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6269,710
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2329,465
PadovaItaly 7,7974,845
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6954,782
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3865,211
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3675,199
PantelleriaItaly 8,3845,210
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7374,808
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0154,981
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9914,966
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1445,061
PiacenzaItaly 7,6924,780
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8154,856
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8874,901
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1695,076
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3745,204
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0845,024
PrizziItaly 8,4215,233
PakseLaos 13,7528,546
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9509,290
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,24810,096
PlaisanceMauritius 16,28310,118
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3557,056
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4695,263
PatheinMyanmar 13,7648,553
PutaoMyanmar 12,5697,811
PyiMyanmar 13,5358,411
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7047,895
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8547,987
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0248,093
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8701,783
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2576,374
PohangNorth Korea 10,7246,664
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5806,575
PadidanPakistan 12,3167,653
PanjgurPakistan 12,1707,562
ParachinarPakistan 11,6247,223
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3237,658
PeshawarPakistan 11,6477,237
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4818,377
PilarParaguay 8,0535,004
PiscoPeru 6,0633,768
PiuraPeru 5,0373,130
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1543,824
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8148,584
PoznanPoland 7,6214,736
PrzemyslPoland 8,1255,049
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7524,196
PortalegrePortugal 6,8224,239
Porto Portugal 6,6364,124
PavelecRussia 8,5805,332
PecoraRussia 8,0585,007
PermRussia 8,7515,438
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8284,864
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7104,791
PjatigorskRussia 9,6165,976
PoronajskRussia 8,8875,523
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2125,724
Providenja BayRussia 5,8313,623
PskovRussia 7,7914,842
PodorSenegal 7,5664,702
PopradSlovakia 8,0414,997
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3518,918
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1318,781
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5524,693
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6489,103
Port SudanSudan 11,4717,128
ParamariboSuriname 5,0903,163
PiteňSweden 6,9804,337
PalmyraSyria 10,2316,358
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8485,498
PhetchabunThailand 13,7158,522
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6918,508
PhraeThailand 13,5478,418
PhuketThailand 14,7029,136
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6749,119
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9718,682
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2438,851
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2562,645
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4944,035
PoltavaUkraine 8,7355,428
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7215,420
PradoUruguay 8,9415,556
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0035,595
Palestine, IlUsa 165103
Pana, IlUsa 7044
Paoli, InUsa 336209
Paris, IlUsa 180112
Park Rapids, MnUsa 945588
Pascagoula, MsUsa 999621
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,473915
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 825513
Pawhuska, OkUsa 636395
Pawnee City, NeUsa 530329
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4651,532
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,009627
Peoria, IlUsa 15596
Perry, OkUsa 725450
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,254780
Philo, OhUsa 679422
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0801,292
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,035643
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 593368
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 921572
Pipestone, MnUsa 749465
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 835519
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,362846
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6401,019
Pocahontas, ArUsa 378235
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9401,205
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 921572
Pontiac, IlUsa 205128
Pontotoc, MsUsa 565351
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8101,746
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,104686
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,278794
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8101,746
Portage, WiUsa 530329
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6971,054
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7541,712
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 432269
Prescott, ArUsa 650404
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3701,473
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,213754
Princeton, InUsa 217135
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,580982
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,271790
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3672,714
PetaukeZambia 13,6738,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -