Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carlinville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carlinville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carlinville, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5297,164
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7557,305
KhostAfghanistan 11,6767,256
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2967,019
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6177,219
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02710,581
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8654,887
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0796,263
KandiBenin 9,4665,882
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6911,672
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,272790
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,270789
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5961,613
Kenora, OnCanada 1,221759
Kingston, OnCanada 1,229764
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4502,765
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5262,191
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5951,613
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,478918
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1516,929
KashiChina 11,1426,924
KunmingChina 12,7477,921
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6327,228
KhargaEgypt 10,5296,543
KosseirEgypt 10,7176,660
KajaaniFinland 7,2814,525
KuopioFinland 7,3834,588
KuusamoFinland 7,2104,481
KarlsruheGermany 7,3534,569
KasselGermany 7,2774,522
KonstanzGermany 7,4834,650
KumasiGhana 9,3885,834
KalamataGreece 9,0405,618
KerkiraGreece 8,7135,415
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1655,695
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9102,429
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1213,182
KankanGuinea 8,4725,265
KindiaGuinea 8,1885,088
KissidougouGuinea 8,4715,264
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5714,083
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7247,907
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7257,907
KeszthelyHungary 8,0334,992
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2903,287
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1398,165
KotaIndia 12,6997,891
KozhikodeIndia 14,2048,826
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3869,561
KermanIran 11,5577,182
KermanshahIran 10,7126,657
Khoram AbadIran 10,8546,745
KilkennyIreland 6,1933,848
KingstonJamaica 2,6891,671
KagoshimaJapan 11,1016,898
KanazawaJapan 10,3286,418
KaruizawaJapan 10,2526,371
KatsuuraJapan 10,2676,380
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3186,412
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2845,769
KobeJapan 10,5746,571
KochiJapan 10,7636,688
KofuJapan 10,3146,409
KumagayaJapan 10,2276,355
KumamotoJapan 10,9736,819
KumejimaJapan 11,7867,324
KureJapan 10,7496,680
KushiroJapan 9,3645,819
KutchanJapan 9,5525,936
KyotoJapan 10,5196,536
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1976,336
KitaleKenya 12,8507,985
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2376,983
KufraLibya 10,1246,291
KaunasLithuania 7,8064,851
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6124,730
KybartaiLithuania 7,7734,830
KarongaMalawi 13,5908,445
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8099,202
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3258,902
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1589,419
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8799,246
KuantanMalaysia 15,0429,347
KuchingMalaysia 15,0359,343
KayesMali 8,0134,980
KeniebaMali 8,1375,057
KidalMali 8,8265,485
KitaMali 8,2745,142
KoutiaMali 8,6645,384
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4416,488
KisinevMoldova 8,6705,388
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9506,183
KhatgalMongolia 9,9916,209
KhovdMongolia 10,3076,405
KhujirtMongolia 10,3506,432
KhutagMongolia 10,0796,263
KenitraMorocco 7,1654,452
KalewaMyanmar 13,0548,112
KathaMyanmar 12,9318,035
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4708,992
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4798,376
KengtungMyanmar 13,2078,207
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7337,913
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3208,277
KathmanduNepal 12,5517,799
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7707,935
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2778,250
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8457,982
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0988,139
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9848,068
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8187,965
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9628,055
KanoNigeria 9,8716,134
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5796,574
KarasjokNorway 6,8434,252
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4614,015
KristiansandNorway 6,8034,228
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5374,062
KhasabOman 11,9297,413
KarachiPakistan 12,4957,765
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4907,761
KhanpurPakistan 12,1987,580
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1657,560
KororPalau 13,1108,147
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0154,980
KlodzkoPoland 7,7434,811
KoszalinPoland 7,4664,639
KrakowPoland 7,9444,937
KalakanRussia 9,2185,728
KaliningradRussia 7,6564,758
KamenskoeRussia 6,8504,257
KandalaksaRussia 7,2234,488
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4074,603
KazanRussia 8,7645,446
KemRussia 7,4714,642
KerchRussia 9,1835,707
KhabarovskRussia 9,2945,776
KirenskRussia 9,0955,652
KirovRussia 8,5005,282
KljuciRussia 7,4894,654
KolpasevRussia 9,1425,681
KorfRussia 6,9854,341
KostromaRussia 8,2925,153
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7574,199
KotlasRussia 8,1695,077
KrasnodarRussia 9,3475,809
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4565,876
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9245,545
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4175,852
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5404,064
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0405,618
KurganRussia 9,2235,731
KurskRussia 8,6245,359
KyraRussia 9,9066,156
KigaliRwanda 12,6907,886
KoldaSenegal 7,8144,856
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3335,178
KosiceSlovakia 8,1245,049
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0158,709
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2836,390
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7219,148
KadugliSudan 11,6477,238
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1906,954
KassalaSudan 11,7677,312
KhartoumSudan 11,4837,136
KostiSudan 11,6927,265
KalmarSweden 7,3184,548
KaresuandoSweden 6,8144,234
KarlstadSweden 6,9974,348
KristianstadSweden 7,2454,502
KamishliSyria 10,1656,316
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0088,705
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1868,815
Khon KaenThailand 13,6798,500
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0798,749
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8568,610
KairouanTunisia 8,3315,177
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8886,144
KarsTurkey 9,9396,176
KastamonuTurkey 9,3935,837
KayseriTurkey 9,7106,034
KonyaTurkey 9,6115,972
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4206,475
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2486,989
KinlossUk 6,2103,859
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7775,454
KievUkraine 8,4785,268
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0125,600
KirovogradUkraine 8,7125,414
KlepininoUkraine 9,0525,625
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8025,470
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1205,046
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8025,470
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 493306
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1861,359
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 419260
Keene, NhUsa 1,550963
Kenton, OhUsa 535333
Kenton, OkUsa 1,174729
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8061,122
Kimball, NeUsa 1,214754
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0713,151
Kingfisher, OkUsa 802498
Kinston, NcUsa 1,155717
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6911,672
Knoxville, TnUsa 647402
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8363,005
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3093,299
KabompoZambia 13,0238,093
KabweZambia 13,4468,356
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4468,355
KafirondaZambia 13,2908,259
KaomaZambia 13,1558,175
KasamaZambia 13,3798,314
KasempaZambia 13,1608,178
KawambwaZambia 13,1778,188
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7048,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -