Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carlinville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carlinville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carlinville, Il with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0029,323
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,93110,521
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5269,026
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7248,528
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89110,496
WoomeraAustralia 15,7279,773
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4759,616
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,3161,439
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 918571
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5482,205
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8942,420
Wiarton, OnCanada 945587
Windsor, OnCanada 671417
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,317818
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,7741,103
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6482,267
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5774,087
WajimaJapan 10,2426,364
WakamatsuJapan 10,0796,263
WakayamaJapan 10,6206,599
WakkanaiJapan 9,2855,770
WajirKenya 13,1818,191
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7877,946
WindhoekNamibia 12,9948,074
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8277,971
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7947,950
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5838,440
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8928,011
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0608,115
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9738,061
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9178,027
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9408,041
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9168,026
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0448,105
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8247,969
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9258,031
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8998,016
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4848,379
WintonNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9138,024
WarsawPoland 7,8584,883
WroclawPoland 7,7134,793
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5006,525
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6507,239
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8856,764
WauSudan 11,7767,318
WaddingtonUk 6,5834,091
Waco, TxUsa 1,080671
Wake IslandUsa 9,7546,062
Wakeeney, KsUsa 873542
Wakefield, NeUsa 672418
Walhalla, ScUsa 786488
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4301,510
Walnut, IlUsa 303188
Warren, OhUsa 779484
Warren, PaUsa 966600
Warrenton, MoUsa 10163
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,109689
Washington, IaUsa 263163
Washington, InUsa 251156
Water Valley, MsUsa 587365
Watertown, NyUsa 1,265786
Watertown, SdUsa 865537
Watertown, WiUsa 420261
Wauseon, OhUsa 547340
Waverly, OhUsa 594369
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,127700
Waynesboro, MsUsa 813505
Waynesboro, TnUsa 504313
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,015631
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 657408
Wellsburg, WvUsa 764475
West Chester, PaUsa 1,190740
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6691,037
West Point, GaUsa 824512
West Point, NyUsa 1,362846
White Hall, IlUsa 3320
Whitestown, InUsa 342212
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 968601
Wichita, KansasUsa 682424
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,5171,564
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,220758
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,154717
Williamson, WvUsa 699434
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,121696
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,480919
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,190740
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,225761
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,203748
Windsor, IlUsa 8251
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 696433
Winnebago, MnUsa 613381
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,3721,474
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 921572
Winnsboro, ScUsa 985612
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9031,183
Winthrop College, ScUsa 919571
Woodstock, VaUsa 982610
Wooster, OhUsa 697433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -