Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carlinville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carlinville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carlinville, Il with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2904,530
LuandaAngola 11,7567,305
LuenaAngola 12,5327,788
La PlataArgentina 8,8855,522
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2774,522
La RiojaArgentina 8,0004,971
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6075,348
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1086,281
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7384,809
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2659,486
LavertonAustralia 15,3369,530
LearmonthAustralia 17,05910,601
LongreachAustralia 14,6659,113
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6659,113
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8578,611
Low HeadAustralia 15,2839,497
LinzAustria 7,7514,816
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2383,876
LerwickUk 6,2383,876
La PazBolivia 6,6014,102
LavrasBrazil 8,1875,087
LencoisBrazil 7,6424,749
LinharesBrazil 8,3265,174
LondrinaBrazil 8,0454,999
LomBulgaria 8,6015,345
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1031,307
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,049652
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5402,200
Langara, BcCanada 3,6112,244
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,448900
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1411,331
London, OnCanada 841523
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4102,119
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1191,316
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7551,712
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8234,240
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9344,930
LanzhouChina 11,5157,156
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3487,673
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3082,677
LimonCosta Rica 3,3302,069
LarnacaCyprus 9,9346,173
LimassolCyprus 9,9166,162
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1728,185
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5347,789
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9254,303
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0711,908
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9061,806
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0261,880
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8171,750
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4942,793
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9403,070
LuxorEgypt 10,6556,621
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8241,755
Laucala BayFiji 11,4127,091
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5414,686
Le MansFrance 6,8964,285
LilleFrance 6,9384,311
LyonFrance 7,3314,555
LambarnGabon 10,9276,790
LastourvilleGabon 11,1486,927
LibrevilleGabon 10,7756,695
LeipzigGermany 7,4414,624
LindenbergGermany 7,4864,652
LamiaGreece 8,9275,547
LarissaGreece 8,8705,512
LemnosGreece 9,0135,601
LimnosGreece 9,0215,606
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7562,334
LabeGuinea 8,1505,064
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7534,197
La CeibaHonduras 2,6351,637
La MesaHonduras 2,6571,651
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7497,301
LudhianaIndia 12,0797,506
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5215,295
LatinaItaly 8,1225,047
LatronicoItaly 8,4275,237
LecceItaly 8,5545,316
LodwarKenya 12,7317,911
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3198,276
LiepajaLatvia 7,5574,696
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6764,770
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1834,464
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6205,357
LabuanMalaysia 14,4278,965
LuqaMalta 8,6265,360
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9332,444
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5421,579
LashioMyanmar 13,0528,111
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5918,446
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0668,120
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1248,156
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1248,156
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1248,156
LagosNigeria 9,8206,102
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6294,119
LillehammerNorway 6,7684,206
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9727,440
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6094,728
LimaPeru 5,8553,639
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2248,218
LisbonPortugal 6,7214,177
LeninbadRussia 10,9366,796
LevsiRussia 8,7905,462
LungiSierra Leone 8,2585,132
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9174,920
LanzaroteSpain 6,9114,295
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0214,363
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5554,695
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5744,706
LatakiaSyria 10,0026,216
LampangThailand 13,5418,414
LoeiThailand 13,5928,446
Lop BuriThailand 13,9048,640
LomeTogo 9,6716,010
LeemingUk 6,4704,021
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2383,876
London, EnglandUk 6,6804,151
London-GatwickUk 6,7004,164
LynehamUk 6,5744,085
L’VovUkraine 8,1875,088
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6695,387
LozovajaUkraine 8,8775,516
LubnyUkraine 8,6295,362
LuckUkraine 8,2015,096
LuganskUkraine 9,0395,617
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 523325
La Harpe, IlUsa 214133
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,028639
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,062660
Lake City, FlUsa 1,208751
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,428887
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8031,120
Lamar, MoUsa 385239
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,184736
Lancaster, WiUsa 403250
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6251,010
Langdon, NdUsa 1,258782
Laramie, WyUsa 1,357843
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,578981
Larned, KsUsa 804500
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,147713
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2461,396
Laurel, MdUsa 1,111690
Lawrence, KsUsa 442275
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6311,013
Le Mars, IaUsa 658409
Lebanon, MoUsa 306190
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 357222
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 921572
Leitchfield, KyUsa 371231
Lenoir, NcUsa 784487
Lewisburg, TnUsa 540336
Lewisburg, WvUsa 837520
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3361,451
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7291,074
Lexington, MoUsa 357222
Lexington, VaUsa 923573
Libby, MtUsa 2,2801,417
Lincoln, NeUsa 610379
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,025637
Lisbon, NdUsa 999621
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 547340
Llano, TxUsa 1,238769
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,130702
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5861,607
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5841,606
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6021,617
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,573978
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,107688
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 380236
Louisville, MsUsa 703437
Loup City, NeUsa 802498
Lowville, NyUsa 1,296805
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,236768
Luling, TxUsa 1,282797
Lusk, WyUsa 1,280796
Lynchburg, VaUsa 956594
LivingstoneZambia 13,4428,353
LundaziZambia 13,6998,513
LusakaZambia 13,5118,396
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5038,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -